Committees

 Time Table Committee
Dr. Manika Jain (Overall Convener & Commerce Convener)
Dr. Syed Mubin Zehra (Arts Convener)
Mr. Shankar S. Subramanian(Science Convener)
 Internal Complaints Committee
1Dr. Jaya Tomar (Teaching Staff)Presiding Officer
2Dr. Anamika Prasad (Teaching Staff) Member
3Ms. Maitrayee Roy Choudhury (Teaching Staff) Member
4Mr. Dhara Singh Meena (Non-teaching Staff) Member
5Mr. Amit Bhardwaj (Non-teaching Staff) Member
6Ms. Sandhya Kumari (NGO) Member
 Anti-Ragging Committee
1 Mr. Ashok (Convener)9650802350
2Dr. A. Sudha Devi 8376987098
3Dr. Vibha Narang 9868663892
4Mr. Ajeet Kumar 9868888693
5Dr. Anamika Kadam 9899568092
6Dr. Rajesh Chand Adarsh 9811443356
7Dr. Ram Swroop Maharia8882533234
8Dr. Avanish Pratap Singh8588819244
9Mr. Agam Dwivedi 9599471233
10Mr. Lalit Kumar9582182527
11 Dr. Rakesh Simar9268708815
 Grievance Committee for Admissions
Name and DesignationDesignation Mobile Number Email
Dr. Vinita Tuli (Convener) Assistant Professor9811125949vinitatuli@gmail.com
Dr. Anju Bajaj Associate Professor9818014747anjug2222@yahoo.com
Ms. Kokila Negi Assistant Professor9968181366kokilaboris@gmail.com
Dr. Vikas Kumar Assistant Professor9971961377kumarvikas21@gmail.com
Mr. Om Prakash Yadav Assistant Professor9650156307 opy117@gmail.com
Mr. Anil Kumar Rajak Assistant Professor9891961321aniliitdelhimathematics@gmail.com
Dr. Nidhi DurejaAssistant Professor9810582181durejanidhi@gmail.com
Mr. Bachan Meena Assistant Professor9899136578 bachanmeena@gmail.com
Mr. Rajesh Makkar Senior Assistant9810911067 makkarrajesh6@gmail.com
 Help Desk Committee
Name Designation Mobile No.E-mail
Dr. Anamika Prasad (Convener)Associate Professor9811200742anamika40@gmail.com
Mr. DeepankarAssistant Professor9990179780deepankar786du@hotmail.com
Dr. Indrajeet Kumar JhaAssistant Professor9911851530 indrajeetjha@gmail.com
Mr. Raj Kumar BhagatAssistant Professor9911254438 rkbhagat@arsd.du.ac.in
Dr. Shankar SubramanianAssistant Professor9540794900Shankar3274@gmail.com
Dr. Anil KumarAssistant Professor9990979847Kalotraanil21@gmail.com
Ms. Kusum DhyaniSr. Assistant9871557558kusumbharatbdhyani@gmail.com
 Admission Committee(2019-2020)
1B.Sc.(Honours) Chemistry Dr. Subhash Mohapatra, Dr. Bachan Meena
2B.Sc.(Honours) Computer Science Dr. V.S. Dixit
3 B.Sc.(Honours) ElectronicsDr. Meena Dadu
4 B.Sc.(Honours) PhysicsDr. Avanish Pratap Singh
5B.Sc.(Honours) MathematicsMs. Jyoti Kaushik, Dr. Pratibha Mehrotra, Ms. Shilpi Jain
6B.Sc.Physical Sciences Dr. Anil Kumar(Convener), Dr. O.P. Yadav, Dr. Manish Kumar, Dr. Preeti Jain, Mr. Agam Dwivedi
10B.Com. (Honours)Ms. Kokila Negi, Dr. Anamika Kadam
11B.Com. (Course)Dr. Sandeep, Dr. Manika Jain
12B.A. (Honours) EconomicsMs. Manju Pande, Ms. Richa Suri, Mr. Ranjan Swarnakar
13B.A.(Honours) EnglishDr. Achinglieu Kamai
14 B.A. (Honours) HindiDr. Rashmi Bahl
15B.A. (Honours) HistoryMs. Vijjika Pandey Singh
16B.A. (Honours) Political Science Dr. Charu Mathur
17 B.A.(Programme)Dr. A. Sudha Devi, Dr. V.S. Dixit, Mr. Ranjan Swarnakar, Dr. Gautam Choubey, Dr. Renu Bala, Dr. Syed Mubin Zehra, Dr. B.K. Tyagi, Dr. Renu Keer
 Committee for PWD
NameDesignationContact No.Email
Mr. Bhupender Singh (Convener)Assistant Professor9868932889rajbhupendra81@gmail.com
Dr. Om Prakash YadavAssistant Professor9650156307opy117@gmail.com
Dr. Rajveer SinghAssistant Professor9968648807rajveersingh2004@gmail.com
Dr. Jyothsna Phanija BhollaAssistant Professor8121543969jyothsnaphanija@gmail.com
Mr. Manhar KumarNon-teaching Staff9811571242manhararsd2016@gmail.com
private instagram profile viewer