Committees

 TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Dr. Manika Jain (Overall Convener & Commerce Convener)
Dr. Syed Mubin Zehra (Arts Convener)
Mr. Shankar S. Subramanian(Science Convener)

 INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

1Dr. Jaya Tomar (Teaching Staff)Presiding Officer
2Dr. Anamika Prasad (Teaching Staff) Member
3Ms. Maitrayee Roy Choudhury (Teaching Staff) Member
4Mr. Dhara Singh Meena (Non-teaching Staff) Member
5Mr. Amit Bhardwaj (Non-teaching Staff) Member
6Ms. Sandhya Kumari (NGO) Member

 ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

1 Mr. Ashok (Convener)9650802350
2Dr. A. Sudha Devi 8376987098
3Dr. Vibha Narang 9868663892
4Mr. Ajeet Kumar 9868888693
5Dr. Anamika Kadam 9899568092
6Dr. Surendra Singh 9868608693
7Dr. Ram Swroop Maharia8882533234
8Mr. Agam Dwivedi 9599471233
9Mr. Lalit Kumar9582182527
10 Dr. Rakesh Simar9268708815
11Mr. Puneet Sehgal9953773236

 GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSION

S. NoName and Designation Mobile Number Email
1Dr. Vinita Tuli (Convener) (Assistant Professor)9811125949vinitatuli@gmail.com
2Dr. Anju Bajaj (Associate Professor)9818014747vinitatuli@gmail.com
3Ms. Kokila Negi (Assistant Professor)9968181366kokilaboris@gmail.com
4Dr. Vikas Kumar (Assistant Professor)9971961377kumarvikas21@gmail.com
5Mr. Anil Kumar Rajak (Assistant Professor)9891961321aniliitdelhimathematics@gmail.com
6Mr. Om Prakash Yadav (Assistant Professor)9650156307 opy117@gmail.com
7Mr. Bachan Meena (Assistant Professor)9899136578 bachanmeena@gmail.com
8Mr. Rajesh Makkar (Senior Assistant)9810911067 makkarrajesh6@gmail.com

 HELP DESK COMMITTEE

S. No. Name and Designation Mobile No.E-mail
1Dr. Anamika Prasad (Convener)(Associate Professor)9811200742anamika40@gmail.com
2Mr. Deepankar
(Assistant Professor)
9990179780deepankar786du@hotmail.com
3Mr. Raj Kumar Bhagat(Assistant Professor)9911254438 rkbhagat@arsd.du.ac.in
4Dr. Ram Swaroop Maharia(Assistant Professor)8882533234 mahariaiitr@gmail.com
5Mr. Manish Kumar(Assistant Professor)9555977892 manishphy2007@gmail.com
6 Dr. Indrajeet Kumar Jha(Assistant Professor)9911851530 indrajeetjha@gmail.com
7 Ms. Kusum Dhyani(SR.Assistant Professor)9871557558kusumbharatbdhyani@gmail.com

 ADMISSION COMMITTEE(2019-2020)

1 B.Sc.(Honours) Chemistry Dr. Subhash Mohapatra, Dr. Bachan Meena
2B.Sc.(Honours) Computer Science Dr. V.S. Dixit
3 B.Sc.(Honours) ElectronicsDr. Meena Dadu
4 B.Sc.(Honours) PhysicsDr. Avanish Pratap Singh
5B.Sc.(Honours) MathematicsMs. Jyoti Kaushik, Dr. Pratibha Mehrotra, Ms. Shilpi Jain
6B.Sc.Physical Sciences Dr. Anil Kumar(Convener), Dr. O.P. Yadav, Dr. Manish Kumar, Dr. Preeti Jain, Mr. Agam Dwivedi
10B.Com. (Honours)Ms. Kokila Negi, Dr. Anamika Kadam
11B.Com. (Course)Dr. Sandeep, Dr. Manika Jain
12B.A. (Honours) EconomicsMs. Manju Pande, Ms. Richa Suri, Mr. Ranjan Swarnakar
13B.A.(Honours) EnglishDr. Achinglieu Kamai
14 B.A. (Honours) HindiDr. Rashmi Bahl
15B.A. (Honours) HistoryMs. Vijjika Pandey Singh
16B.A. (Honours) Political Science Dr. Charu Mathur
17 B.A.(Programme)Dr. A. Sudha Devi, Dr. V.S. Dixit, Mr. Ranjan Swarnakar, Dr. Gautam Choubey, Dr. Renu Bala, Dr. Syed Mubin Zehra, Dr. B.K. Tyagi, Dr. Renu Keer

 COMMITTEE FOR PWD

1Mr. Bhupender Singh9868932889rajbhupendra81@gmail.com
2Dr. Om Prakash Yadav9650156307opy117@gmail.com
3Mr. Chhatra Pal8800477941chhtrpl@gmail.com
4Mr. Manhar Kumar9811571242manhararsd2016@gmail.com