Administration

Principal Dr. Gyantosh Kumar Jha
Bursar Dr. V.K.Arora
Sr. No. Name Designation
1  Mr. V.K. Mishra A.O.
2 Mrs. Aruna Kumar Sr. P.A. to Principal
3 Mr. Rajesh Makkar  Sr. Assistant
4 Mrs. Kusum Dhyani  Sr. Assistant
5 Mr Rajesh Kumar Sr. Assistant
6  Mr. Vijender (caretaker) Assistant
7 Mr. Basakhu Ram Junior Assistant
8 Mr. Deepak Kumar Junior Assistant
9 Mr. Om Prakash Junior Assistant
10 Mr. V.P. Pandey Office Attendant
11 Mr. Sunil Sharma Office Attendant
12  Mrs. Hira Wati Office Attendant
13  Mrs. Geeta Devi Office Attendant
14 Mr. Bhupender Singh Office Attendant
15 Mr. Dhara Singh Meena Office Attendant
16 Mr. Shiv Charan Office Attendant
17 Mr. Manhar Kumar Office Attendant
18 Mr. Inder Pal Mali
19 Mr. Sanjay Singh Mali
20 Mr. Sant Pal Safai Karamchari
21  Mrs. Pali Devi Safai Karamchari
22  Mrs. Kiran Safai Karamchari

Accounts Section

Sr. No. Name Designation
23 Ms. Sonia Mange Section Officer
24  Mr. Ankur Aggarwal Assistant
25  Mr. Anand Ram Assistant
26 Mr. Y.P.S. Negi Junior Assistant
27 Mr. Rajesh Office Attendant

Biology Department

Sr. No. Name Designation
28 Mr. Ravinder Kumar MTS Laboratory
29 Mr. Anil Kumar Thakur MTS Laboratory

 Chemistry Department

Sr. No. Name Designation
30 Mr. K.K. Jain Lab. Assistant
31  Mr. S.K. Aggarwal Lab. Assistant
32 Mr. S.C. Arora Lab. Assistant
33 Mr. B.P. Bhatt Lab. Assistant
34 Mr. Ashok Kumar Lab. Assistant
35 Mr. Hemant Kumar Lab. Assistant
36 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Lab. Assistant
37 Mr. Som Nath Pandey Lab. Assistant
38 Mr. Rohit Lab. Assistant
39 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena MTS Laboratory
40 Mr. Amit Bhardwaj MTS Laboratory
41 Mr. Sunil Kumar Tiwari MTS Laboratory
42 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Pandey MTS Laboratory

Computer Science Department

Sr. No. Name Designation
43 Mr.  Basant Nainwal Senior Technical Assistant
44 Mr. Jagdish Kumar MTS Laboratory

Electronics Department

Sr. No. Name Designation
45 Mr. S.P. Singh Lab. Assistant
46 Mr. Jai Prakash Lab. Assistant
47 Mr. Ankit MTS Laboratory
48 Mr. Subodh Kumar Dwivedi MTS Laboratory

 Physics Department

Sr. No. Name Designation
49 Mr. Sharif Khan Lab. Assistant
50 Mr. B.P. Tiwari Lab. Assistant
51 Mr. P.C. Bhatt Lab. Assistant
52 Mr. S.C. Meena Lab. Assistant
53 Mr. Nandan Singh Mehta Lab. Assistant
54 Mr. Supriya Gautam Lab. Assistant
55 Mr. Vinay Kumar Lab. Assistant
56 Mr. Madan Kumar Lab. Assistant
57 Mr. Manoj Khera Lab. Assistant
58 Mr. Amit Suri Lab. Attendant
59 Mr. Rameshwar Pawa Lab. Assistant
60 Mr. Satish Kumar Lab. Assistant
61 Mr. Raj Kumar Meena Lab. Assistant
62 Mr. Vijay Singh MTS Laboratory
63 Mr. Anish Kumar Sharma MTS Laboratory

Library Department

Sr. No. Name Designation
64 Mr. Dilip Kumar Choube Professional Assistant
65 Mr. Arun Ruhela Professional Assistant
66 Mr. Mohit Kumar Semi Professional Assistant
67 Mrs. Indu Wadhwa Library Assistant
68 Mr. Surinder Kumar Library Attendant
69 Mr. Rajesh Sharma Library Attendant
70  Mrs. Poonam Minhas Library Attendant
71 Mr. Neeraj Jain Library Attendant
72 Mr. Raj Kumar Saroha Library Attendant
73 Ms. Jyoti Rathee Library Attendant
74 Ms. Hema Kumari Thakuri Library Attendant
75 Ms. Nisha MTS Library
76 Mr. Rajeev Kumar MTS Library
77 Mr. Niraj Kumar MTS Library

Contract Basis

Sr. No. Name Designation
78 Ms. Nikita Nurse
79 Mr. Brij Lal Consultant

Weekly Basis

80 Ms. Kaushal Kaushik Councillor

Daily Wager

 
Sr. No. Name Designation
81 Dev Prakash Pandey Lab. Attendant
82 Mahender Prajapati Lab. Attendant
83 Sachin Lab. Attendant
84 Rachna Office Attendant
85 Gaurav Office Attendant
86 Neeraj Office Attendant